SANCTIONED POST

Employee List

Teaching Staff

S.No. Name Department Mobile No. Email ID Photo
1 Prof. Surendra Prasad Chemistry 8210219806
9430034681
prasadsurendra810@gmail.com
2 Prof. Mirdula Rani Zoology 9546343161
3 Dr. Gulam Sarwar Urdu 9572315214 sarwarkarim65@gmail.com
4 Dr. Binod Kr Chaudhary Maithili 8210733216
9431425036
binodmirdula@gmail.com
5 Prof. Anilesh Physics 8307060611
8979548201
anilesh.tiet@gmail.com
6 Prof. Yugeshwar Sah English 9560990944 yugeshwarengprof@gmail.com
7 Prof. Sanjay Kumar Mahto Math 8002504068 kumarmahtosanjay@gmail.com
8 Prof. Santosh Kumar Psychology 9199525896 santosh.joy07@gmail.com
9 Dr. Binay Kumar Pathak Economics 9899586632 binaykumarpathak@gmail.com
10 Prof. Chandra Shekhar Singh Botany 9411909579 cssingh73@gmail.com
11 Prof. Rajeev Raushan political science 99399288322
7709088589
ra.raushan@gmail.com
12 Prof. Archana Kumari Hindi 8083627861 archanakislay2007@gmail.com
13 Sri. Ramakant Mishra R. Demo 8340671138 mishraramakant993@gmail.com
14 Dr. Husain Dilspi G.T in Geography 8010452884 yrshussain@gmail.com
15 Dr. Rekha Upadhyay G.T in Geography 8826069158 rekha_upa10@rediffmail.com
16 Smt. Sarita Devi G.T in Psychology 9471042746
7004205733
saritatunni@gmail.com
17 Prof. Vijay Kumar Dikshit G.T in Physics 9931745272 vk_dikshit@rediffmail.com
18 Dr. Kamlodbhav Jha G.T in Chemistry 8969636612 jha.kamlodvab.kamlodvab@gmail.com
19 Prof. Vivekanand Mishra G.T in Philosophy 9835289554 vivekanandmphil@gmail.com
20 Prof. Anand Kumar Priydarshi G.T in Sanskrit 9470771252
21 Smt. Kanak Lata G.T in History 8340134630
22 Dr. Deepak Kumar Nayar History 956284577
9131633871
deepakrarysivan@gmail.com

Non-Teaching Staff

S.No. Name Designation Mobile No. Email ID Photo
1 Sri.P.S Pathak H.C 7091502021
2 Smt. Neelam Rani Assitt 7280838438
3 Thakur Bhartendu Jee Computer Operator 9801576909 bhartendu_1976@yahoo.com
4 Sri. Mukesh Kumar IV Grade 9955506439
5 Sri. Prabhash Kumar IV Grade 8002322025
6 Sri. Suresh Jha IV Grade 8877700448
7 Sri. Mohit Sah IV Grade 9006081553
8 Sri. Rakesh Kumar IV Grade 9110921174
9 Sri. Tuna Ram IV Grade 7361075885
10 Sri. Rakesh Ram Sweeper 8873050010
11 Smt. Sweta Sah Outsource 9334909106